Homich Gennadiy BoleslavovichChairman of the Slonim District Executive Committee
Phone: +375-(15-62)-5-03-11
Administration/Senior
executives of Slonim’s district executive committee
Homich Gennadiy Boleslavovich, Chairman of
Slonim District Executive Committee
In his
activities he abides by the law of the Republic of Belarus No. 108-З "On
local administration and self-administration in the Republic of Belarus"
passed on January 4, 2010
He
heads Slonim’s District Executive Committee, directs its activities and ensures
interaction with the Council of Deputies.
The
chairman coordinates the activities of town and village executive committees,
law enforcement agencies, organizes personnel deployment in the executive
committee.
He
carries out general management of the executive committee subordinate
enterprises, organizations and institutions as well as appoints and dismisses
their CEOs. He solves general issues of town and district social and economic
development, tax policy, generation of the executive committee financial
resources, organizes budget execution and purposeful use of extra-budgetary
funds.
First deputy chairman of Slonim District Executive Committee, head of agriculture and food administration department.
He
coordinates activities aimed at developing the district agro-industrial
complex, producing and processing agricultural products, providing population with
food.
He
is head of Agriculture and Food Administration Department.
Rutkovskaya
Yekaterina Yanovna, District Executive Committee Deputy Chairman
She manages
the social and cultural sphere of the district, including healthcare,
education, culture, sport and tourism, social protection of the population, health
recovery and sanatorium and spa treatment of the population, ensuring safe living
conditions of the citizens in the district, ideology, religion and
nationalities, youth policy, humanitarian activities and solves the issues of
coordinating appointment and dismissal of employees who are in the
chairman’s personnel register and who belong to the supervised departments of
the district executive committee and the organizations located in the district
as well as in the deputy chairman’s personnel register.
Kot
Vladimir Vladimirovich, District Executive Committee Deputy Chairman
He
coordinates the activities aimed at implementing state programs on protection of
population from the consequences of the Chernobyl nuclear power plant disaster,
of building sector, development of housing and communal services, roads, distribution and use of public capital
investments, investment funds, other construction financing sources, town and
village executive committees and economic agencies in emergency situations.
Under
his supervision are:
-
Department of Architecture and Construction;
-
Department of Housing and Communal Services.
Gershgorin
Vladislav Vladimirovich, Deputy Chairman District Executive Committee
He
coordinates the activities aimed at developing and implementing the main
directions of social and economic development of the district and supervises general
issues of economic reform, foreign economic activity, statistical analysis,
pricing, entrepreneurship and investments, development of industry, production,
processing and supply of food products, consumer goods and population chargeable
services in the supervised branches.
The
following district executive committee departments are under his direct
subordination:
-
Department of the economics;
-
Departments of the Population Employment State Service, Labour, Employment and Social
Protection.
Machalina
Yelena Nikodimovna, District Executive Committee
business
manager
She heads
the district executive committee disposal of business affairs, prepares and conducts
meetings of the district executive committee, controls execution of legislative
and administrative acts of the President of the Republic of Belarus,
resolutions of the Council of Ministers of the Republic of Belarus, decisions
of the Grodno regional executive committee, orders and instructions of the
district executive committee chairman.
The
following district executive committee departments are under her direct
subordination:
- Disposal
of business affairs department;
- Civil
Registry office.
Visiting hours
Reception
of citizens and representatives of legal entities in the district executive
committee is carried out through preliminary appointment. The registration for reception
is made in the district executive committee department dealing with citizens
and legal entities (room 405) or by phone: (801562) 5 03 60, 2 71 77.
The information on the
date and time of the field reception as well as that of the preliminary
appointment reception is placed in the mass media.
SCHEDULE
of personal reception of citizens and representatives of legal entities by
officials of the Slonim District Executive Committee
Full name |
Position |
The reception days |
Time |
Room |
Homich G. B. |
The chairman of Executive Committee |
the second and fourth Wednesday of the month |
8.00-14.00 |
417 |
Dubovy S.I. |
The First deputy chairman of District Executive Committee, a head of
agriculture and foodstuffs department |
the third and fourth Wednesday of the month |
8.00-14.00 |
318 |
Targonsky O.M |
Chairman of Slonim District Council of Deputies |
the second and the third Wednesday of the month |
8.00-14.00 8.00- 11.00 |
402 |
Rutkovskaya E.Ya. |
Deputy Chairman of the District Executive Committee |
the first and second Wednesday of the month |
8.00-14.00 |
418 |
Gershgorin V.V. |
Deputy Chairman of the District Executive Committee |
the third and fourth Wednesday of the month |
8.00-14.00 |
620 |
Kot V.V. |
Deputy Chairman of the District Executive Committee |
The first and third Tuesday of the month |
8.00-14.00 |
530 |
Machalina E.N. |
Business manager of the Executive Committee |
the second and fourth Wednesday of the month |
8.00-13.00 |
419 |
Shulyak E.V. |
Deputy business manager of the Executive Committee |
the second and fourth Wednesday of the month |
8-00–14-00 |
403 |
Nazarenko I.D. |
Head of the department for labor, employment and social protection of
the District Executive Committee |
Wednesday, Friday |
8.00-14.00 |
620 |
Vinogradova I.P. |
Head of the finance department of the District Executive Committee |
The first and third Tuesday of the month |
8.00-14.00 |
413 |
Yushkevich T.V. |
Head of Education, Sports and Tourism Department of the District
Executive Committee |
Wednesday, Friday. |
8.00-14.00 |
513 |
Badey V.V. |
Head of the Personnel Department of the District Executive Committee |
the first and third Wednesday of the month |
8.00-13.00 |
421 |
Murashko V.S. |
Head of the Economy Department of the District Executive Committee |
The first and third Tuesday of the month, Thursday |
8.00-14.00 |
631 |
Tsypurko V.A. |
Head of Department of Housing and Communal Services of the District
Executive Committee |
the second and fourth Wednesday of the month |
8.00-14.00 |
629 |
Emelina T.N |
Head of the Architecture and Construction Department of the District
Executive Committee |
the second and fourth Wednesday of the month |
8.00-13.00 |
530 |
Petko T.N |
Head of the Department for Work with Citizens and Legal entities of
the District Executive Committee |
every Tuesday of the month |
8.00-13.00 |
405 |
Yunchitz N.S. |
Head of the Department of Ideological Work, Culture and Youth of the
District Executive Committee |
The first and third Wednesday |
8.00-14.00 |
607 |
Poznyak V.N. |
Head of the land management service of the District Executive Committee |
the second and fourth Wednesday of the month |
8.00-14.00 |
322 |
Okulko V.I. |
Head of the Registry Office of the District Executive Committee |
Every Tuesday of the month |
8.00-14.00 |
109 |
Shukhno S.N. |
Head of the Legal Department |
the second, the fourth Wednesday of the month |
8.00-13.00 |
424 |
For
legal entities
Dear
visitor of Slonim District Executive
Committee site!
You
can contact the District Executive committee in several ways:
-
write a letter and send it at the address: 231800, Slonim, Krasnoarmeyskaya
St., 40;
-
call the “hotline” for enquiry and advisory information related to the
activities of the district executive committee by calling 5 03 60 on weekdays
from 8.30 - 13.00, 14.00 - 17.30, and by calling 5 03 11 at the weekend from
8.30 - 17.30.
-
make an appointment with the administration of the district executive committee
from 8.30 - 13.00, 14.00 - 17.30, days off - Saturday and Sunday:
Full name, position |
Phone
number |
Room |
||
|
5 03 60, 2 71 77 |
405 |
||
The First deputy chairman of District Executive
Committee |
5 05 51 |
|
||
Deputy Chairman Kot V.V. |
5 05 67 |
529 |
||
Deputy Chairman Gershgorin V.V. |
2 71 74 |
|
||
Deputy Chairman Rutkovskaya E.Ya. |
5 03 60 |
405 |
||
Business manager Machalina E.N |
5 04 42 |
419
|
-use the "Feedback" service to write and
send a letter.
The
"Feedback" service is one of the ways for a citizen, an individual
entrepreneur, a legal entity to apply to the Slonim District Executive
Committee with a statement, proposal, and complaint in accordance with the Law
of the Republic of Belarus "On applications of citizens and legal
entities"
An
application is accepted for consideration if an applicant complies with the
requirements for electronic applications.
It
should be noted that an e-message cannot be considered an application unless it
contains all the necessary details which
is in strict accordance with the Law "On applications of citizens and
legal entities".
You
are kindly requested to be particularly careful when dealing with the items/lines
of the registration form to be filled and to formulate questions and
suggestions clearly and correctly. Application replies shall be sent at an
applicant's e-mail address. Messages received in an incorrect form, meaningless
in content, containing abusive language or advertising, shall not taken into
consideration.
An
applicant has the right to withdraw his/her application before it is to be
considered as such (before it is actually to be considered) by submitting a written
application or sending an electronic application in the same way as the previous
application was sent.
In
case an applicant is not satisfied with the way his/her application has been
considered, he /she has the right to lodge a complaint with the Grodno Regional
Executive Committee (Grodno, Ozheshko Street, 3).
One stop/ One window
System
INFORMATION on Location of District Executive Committee Structural Divisions Performing/Complying with/Putting Administrative Procedures Into Effect
Name of district executive committee structural divisions performing/complying with administrative procedures |
Location |
Name, office number, office phone |
District Executive Committee Department of Housing and Communal Services |
Slonim’s District Executive Committee |
Elena V. Chvyrova, Anna Volodaschik, office 107, 5- 03-72 |
District Executive Committee Department of Architecture and Construction |
Slonim’s District Executive Committee |
Albertovich Tatyana Alekseevna office 107, 5-09-91 |
District Executive Committee Labor, Employment and Social Protection Directorate, Department of accrual and payment of pensions and benefits |
Slonim’s District Executive Committee |
office 211, 212, 213, 214 tel. 5-02-38; 5-01-98; 5-02-15; 5-02-30 |
District Executive Committee Labor, Employment and Social Protection Directorate, Department of State Employment Service |
36, Krasnoarmeyskaya Str. |
Voronik Olga Sergeevna, office.11, 5-02-48 |
District Executive Committee Labor, Employment and Social Protection Directorate, Department of social support arrangement |
Slonim’s district executive committee |
Ripinskaya Maria Evgenievna, office 206, tel. 5-01-72 |
District Executive Committee Education, Sports and Tourism Directorate, General Secondary and Pre-School Education Department |
Slonim’s District Executive Committee |
Svetlana Bulyka, office 525, 5-06-94 |
District Executive Committee Education, Sports and Tourism Directorate, Child Protection Department |
Slonim’s District Executive Committee |
Bouta Yadviga Frantishkovna, Yanushevich Inna Alekseevna, office 105, 2-74-01 |
District Executive Committee Finance Department |
Slonim’s district executive committee |
Stepura Regina Viktorovna, office 413, 5-04-41 Belayts Marina Gennadievna, office 412, 5-02-79 |
District Executive Committee Land Management Service |
Slonim’s district executive committee |
Sitchuk Irina Vitalevna, office 106, 5-03-62 |
District Executive Committee Department of Economics, Management and Disposal of State Property, Entrepreneurship and Registration of Economic Entities Branch |
Slonim’s district executive committee |
Dubina Olga Ivanovna, Kaziletskaya Julia Valentinovna, office 108, 2-75-74 |
District Executive Committee Civil Registry Department |
Slonim’s District Executive Committee |
Okulko Victoria Ilinichna, 6-44-48
|
of
Slonim’s District Executive Committee:
MONDAY
8.30 - 17.30 (lunch from 13.00 to 14.00)
TUESDAY
8.30 - 17.30 (Lunch from 13.00 to 14.00 WEDNESDAY 8.30 - 17.30 (Lunch from 1 pm
to 2 pm)
THURSDAY
8.30 - 17.30 (Lunch from 13.00 to 14.00)
FRIDAY
8.30 - 17.30 (lunch from 1 pm to 2 pm)
DAYS
OFF - SATURDAY, SUNDAY
WORKING
HOURS
OF ONE STOP/
ONE WINDOW
SERVICE
RECEPTION
OF CITIZENS
MONDAY
8.00 - 17.30
TUESDAY
8.00 - 17.30
WEDNESDAY
8.00 - 20.00
THURSDAY
8.00 - 17.30
FRIDAY 8.00
- 17.30
EACH
SECOND SATURDAY 9.00 - 13.00
DAYS
OFF - SATURDAY, SUNDAY
WORKING
HOURS OF CIVIL REGISTRYDEPARTMENT:
MONDAY
8.00 - 17.00 (lunch from 13.00 to 14.00)
TUESDAY
8.00 - 17.00 (Lunch from 13.00 to 14.00) WEDNESDAY 8.00 - 20.00
THURSDAY
8.00 - 17.00 (lunch from 13.00 to 14.00)
FRIDAY
8.00 - 17.00 (lunch from 13.00 to 14.00)
SATURDAY
8.00 - 17.00 (lunch from 13.00 to 14.00)
DAY OFF
- SUNDAY